Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Fucking mods.

Second Life

Second Life Blogs

Hello,
You have received this email because the content you posted below has been rejected by our moderators.

Re: Happy Rez Day Daria!

posted Aug 18, 2010 2:11 PM

Gypsy Quixote wrote:

Yeah .. what George said. And you know damn well that I don't even like some of the crap that spills out of your potty-mouth at times. And I've noticed that you don't do well with compliments, but in a world where a woman can be known for her mind before anyone has a clue about her body, you do quite well.
That's a dern purty brain yer sportin kiddo!
http://questionablecontent.net/comics/1661.png




© Linden Research, Inc.

Fucking mods. Actually, don't blame the mods. Blame the asshole who decided to go look up a really old thread and AR something funny. Screw that guy. Actually, the comic said "cunt" so it was probably Susperia or one of her fangirls. Cunt is such a fun word, why is she so against it? Cock, dong, schlong, all of those are fine but you can't refer to the female genitalia as anything other than vagina? Thats hardly gender equality. Girls should be able to do everything a guy can do. 

Screw it if it makes me seem improper and unlady like.

1 comment:

  1. Meh you're not the only one. Some teeny asshat (actually I'm fairly aware of 'who' as well as his alt and motivation) has been recently digging up old shit of mine and deciding to become outraged 3/4/5/6 months after the party ended.

    SL would be sooo much less populated if they ever decided to relax the 'totally anonymous bottom feeders are welcome' approach, and yet I can't help suspecting that the overall quality of residents would rise proportionally with the decline in numbers.

    No doubt their marketing people have determined the $$ sweet spot between quality and quantity :(

    ReplyDelete